VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Mid York Weekly government contracts in New York

Mid York Weekly
Latest contract
Jan 11, 2021
5 years ago
Contracts
7
in New York
Agencies
2
buying in New York
Top sector
Media Services
29% of contracts
Latest contractJan 11

Mid York Weekly sells to 2 agencies in New York. See which ones.

See all 2 in New York

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Mid York Weekly's New York contracts are mostly media services (2 contracts), media (1 contract) and newspaper services (1 contract).

Who buys

Hamilton Central School District is the most active New York buyer, with 5 contracts, followed by Town of Lebanon.

Latest New York contracts

Top New York buyers

Questions about Mid York Weekly in New York

What government contracts does Mid York Weekly have in New York?

Mid York Weekly holds 7 government contracts in New York. Key agency partners include Hamilton Central School District (5 contracts), and Town of Lebanon (2 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which New York agencies work with Mid York Weekly?

Mid York Weekly serves multiple government agencies in New York. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Hamilton Central School District (5 contracts); Town of Lebanon (2 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Mid York Weekly, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Mid York Weekly hold in New York?

Mid York Weekly's New York government contracts span the following sectors: Media Services (2 contracts), Other (2 contracts), Media (1 contracts), Newspaper Services (1 contracts), and Service (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Mid York Weekly contract renewals in New York?

Contract renewal dates for Mid York Weekly's New York government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Mid York Weekly to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 7 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Mid York Weekly's most recent New York government contract?

Mid York Weekly's most recently tracked contract in New York was published on Jan 11, 2021. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Mid York Weekly's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Mid York Weekly wins new contracts in NY.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free