VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Metco Supply government contracts in Delaware

Metco Supply
Latest contract
Apr 8, 2020
6 years ago
Contracts
11
in Delaware
Agencies
1
buying in Delaware
Top sector
Supplies
100% of contracts
Latest contractApr 8

Metco Supply has 11 contracts in Delaware. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Metco Supply's Delaware contracts are mostly supplies (11 contracts).

Who buys

Red Clay Consolidated School District is the most active Delaware buyer, with 11 contracts.

Latest Delaware contracts

Top Delaware buyers

Questions about Metco Supply in Delaware

What government contracts does Metco Supply have in Delaware?

Metco Supply holds 11 government contracts in Delaware. Key agency partners include Red Clay Consolidated School District (11 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Delaware agencies work with Metco Supply?

Metco Supply serves multiple government agencies in Delaware. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Red Clay Consolidated School District (11 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Metco Supply, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Metco Supply hold in Delaware?

Metco Supply's Delaware government contracts span the following sectors: Supplies (11 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Metco Supply contract renewals in Delaware?

Contract renewal dates for Metco Supply's Delaware government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Metco Supply to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 11 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Metco Supply's most recent Delaware government contract?

Metco Supply's most recently tracked contract in Delaware was published on Apr 8, 2020. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Metco Supply's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Metco Supply wins new contracts in DE.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free