VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Meridian Waste government contracts in Iowa

Meridian Waste
Latest contract
Jun 9, 2026
4 months ago
Contracts
5
in Iowa
Agencies
3
buying in Iowa
Top sector
Printing Services
60% of contracts
Latest contractJun 9

Meridian Waste sells to 3 agencies in Iowa. See which ones.

See all 3 in Iowa

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Meridian Waste's Iowa contracts are mostly printing services (3 contracts), maintenance (1 contract) and purchase agreement (1 contract).

Who buys

Winnebago County is the most active Iowa buyer, with 3 contracts, followed by City of Bridgewater and Waverly Health Center.

Latest Iowa contracts

Top Iowa buyers

Questions about Meridian Waste in Iowa

What government contracts does Meridian Waste have in Iowa?

Meridian Waste holds 5 government contracts in Iowa. Key agency partners include Winnebago County (3 contracts), City of Bridgewater (1 contracts), and Waverly Health Center (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Iowa agencies work with Meridian Waste?

Meridian Waste serves multiple government agencies in Iowa. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Winnebago County (3 contracts); City of Bridgewater (1 contracts); Waverly Health Center (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Meridian Waste, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Meridian Waste hold in Iowa?

Meridian Waste's Iowa government contracts span the following sectors: Printing Services (3 contracts), Maintenance (1 contracts), and Purchase Agreement (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Meridian Waste contract renewals in Iowa?

Contract renewal dates for Meridian Waste's Iowa government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Meridian Waste to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 5 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Meridian Waste's most recent Iowa government contract?

Meridian Waste's most recently tracked contract in Iowa was published on Jun 9, 2026. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Meridian Waste's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Meridian Waste wins new contracts in IA.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free