VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Memphis Housing Authority government contracts in Texas

Memphis Housing Authority
Latest contract
Jan 8, 2024
2 years ago
Contracts
1
in Texas
Agencies
1
buying in Texas
Top sector
Construction
100% of contracts
Latest contractJan 8

Memphis Housing Authority has 1 contract in Texas. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Memphis Housing Authority's Texas contracts are mostly construction (1 contract).

Who buys

City of Memphis is the most active Texas buyer, with 1 contract.

Latest Texas contracts

Top Texas buyers

Questions about Memphis Housing Authority in Texas

What government contracts does Memphis Housing Authority have in Texas?

Memphis Housing Authority holds 1 government contracts in Texas. Key agency partners include City of Memphis (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Texas agencies work with Memphis Housing Authority?

Memphis Housing Authority serves multiple government agencies in Texas. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of Memphis (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Memphis Housing Authority, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Memphis Housing Authority hold in Texas?

Memphis Housing Authority's Texas government contracts span the following sectors: Construction (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Memphis Housing Authority contract renewals in Texas?

Contract renewal dates for Memphis Housing Authority's Texas government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Memphis Housing Authority to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 1 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Memphis Housing Authority's most recent Texas government contract?

Memphis Housing Authority's most recently tracked contract in Texas was published on Jan 8, 2024. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Memphis Housing Authority's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Memphis Housing Authority wins new contracts in TX.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free