VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Layton Surveys government contracts in Utah

Layton Surveys
Latest contract
May 20, 2025
17 months ago
Contracts
9
in Utah
Agencies
5
buying in Utah
Top sector
Professional Services
33% of contracts
Latest contractMay 20

Layton Surveys sells to 5 agencies in Utah. See which ones.

See all 5 in Utah

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Layton Surveys's Utah contracts are mostly professional services (3 contracts), surveying (2 contracts) and land surveying (1 contract).

Who buys

City of Spanish Fork is the most active Utah buyer, with 3 contracts, followed by Summit County and City of North Ogden.

Latest Utah contracts

Top Utah buyers

Questions about Layton Surveys in Utah

What government contracts does Layton Surveys have in Utah?

Layton Surveys holds 9 government contracts in Utah. Key agency partners include City of Spanish Fork (3 contracts), Summit County (3 contracts), and City of North Ogden (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Utah agencies work with Layton Surveys?

Layton Surveys serves multiple government agencies in Utah. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of Spanish Fork (3 contracts); Summit County (3 contracts); City of North Ogden (1 contracts); City of Millcreek (1 contracts); City of Highland (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Layton Surveys, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Layton Surveys hold in Utah?

Layton Surveys's Utah government contracts span the following sectors: Professional Services (3 contracts), Surveying (2 contracts), Land Surveying (1 contracts), Plat Amendment (1 contracts), and Service (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Layton Surveys contract renewals in Utah?

Contract renewal dates for Layton Surveys's Utah government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Layton Surveys to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 9 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Layton Surveys's most recent Utah government contract?

Layton Surveys's most recently tracked contract in Utah was published on May 20, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Layton Surveys's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Layton Surveys wins new contracts in UT.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free