VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Infor US government contracts in Colorado

Infor US
Latest contract
Dec 10, 2020
5 years ago
Contracts
8
in Colorado
Agencies
3
buying in Colorado
Top sector
Technology
38% of contracts
Latest contractDec 10

Infor US sells to 3 agencies in Colorado. See which ones.

See all 3 in Colorado

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Infor US's Colorado contracts are mostly technology (3 contracts), maintenance agreement (1 contract) and purchase (1 contract).

Who buys

Cherry Creek School District 5 is the most active Colorado buyer, with 4 contracts, followed by Northern Water and Boulder Valley School District RE-2.

Latest Colorado contracts

Top Colorado buyers

Questions about Infor US in Colorado

What government contracts does Infor US have in Colorado?

Infor US holds 8 government contracts in Colorado. Key agency partners include Cherry Creek School District 5 (4 contracts), Northern Water (3 contracts), and Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Colorado agencies work with Infor US?

Infor US serves multiple government agencies in Colorado. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Cherry Creek School District 5 (4 contracts); Northern Water (3 contracts); Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Infor US, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Infor US hold in Colorado?

Infor US's Colorado government contracts span the following sectors: Technology (3 contracts), Maintenance Agreement (1 contracts), Purchase (1 contracts), Software (1 contracts), and Software Maintenance (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Infor US contract renewals in Colorado?

Contract renewal dates for Infor US's Colorado government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Infor US to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 8 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Infor US's most recent Colorado government contract?

Infor US's most recently tracked contract in Colorado was published on Dec 10, 2020. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Infor US's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Infor US wins new contracts in CO.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free