VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

District Charter Patrol government contracts in California

District Charter Patrol
Latest contract
Jun 27, 2024
2 years ago
Contracts
2
in California
Agencies
1
buying in California
Top sector
Maintenance
100% of contracts
Latest contractJun 27

District Charter Patrol has 2 contracts in California. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

District Charter Patrol's California contracts are mostly maintenance (2 contracts).

Who buys

Excelsior Charter School Corona-Norco District is the most active California buyer, with 2 contracts.

Latest California contracts

Top California buyers

Questions about District Charter Patrol in California

What government contracts does District Charter Patrol have in California?

District Charter Patrol holds 2 government contracts in California. Key agency partners include Excelsior Charter School Corona-Norco District (2 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which California agencies work with District Charter Patrol?

District Charter Patrol serves multiple government agencies in California. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Excelsior Charter School Corona-Norco District (2 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with District Charter Patrol, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does District Charter Patrol hold in California?

District Charter Patrol's California government contracts span the following sectors: Maintenance (2 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming District Charter Patrol contract renewals in California?

Contract renewal dates for District Charter Patrol's California government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for District Charter Patrol to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 2 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is District Charter Patrol's most recent California government contract?

District Charter Patrol's most recently tracked contract in California was published on Jun 27, 2024. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into District Charter Patrol's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when District Charter Patrol wins new contracts in CA.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free