VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Construction Inspection government contracts in California

Construction Inspection
Latest contract
May 13, 2025
17 months ago
Contracts
29
in California
Agencies
11
buying in California
Top sector
Service
34% of contracts
Latest contractMay 13

Construction Inspection sells to 11 agencies in California. See which ones.

See all 11 in California

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Construction Inspection's California contracts are mostly service (10 contracts), inspection services (7 contracts) and consulting (3 contracts).

Who buys

Palo Alto Unified is the most active California buyer, with 18 contracts, followed by Sausalito Marin City School District and Bakersfield City.

Latest California contracts

Top California buyers

Questions about Construction Inspection in California

What government contracts does Construction Inspection have in California?

Construction Inspection holds 29 government contracts in California. Key agency partners include Palo Alto Unified (18 contracts), Sausalito Marin City School District (2 contracts), and Bakersfield City (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which California agencies work with Construction Inspection?

Construction Inspection serves multiple government agencies in California. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Palo Alto Unified (18 contracts); Sausalito Marin City School District (2 contracts); Bakersfield City (1 contracts); Kings River-Hardwick Union Elementary (1 contracts); San Jose-Evergreen Community College District (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Construction Inspection, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Construction Inspection hold in California?

Construction Inspection's California government contracts span the following sectors: Service (10 contracts), Inspection Services (7 contracts), Consulting (3 contracts), Construction (2 contracts), and Inspection (2 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Construction Inspection contract renewals in California?

Contract renewal dates for Construction Inspection's California government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Construction Inspection to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 29 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Construction Inspection's most recent California government contract?

Construction Inspection's most recently tracked contract in California was published on May 13, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Construction Inspection's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Construction Inspection wins new contracts in CA.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free