VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Clear Channel Outdoor government contracts in Oklahoma

Clear Channel Outdoor
Latest contract
May 12, 2025
17 months ago
Contracts
8
in Oklahoma
Agencies
2
buying in Oklahoma
Top sector
Franchise Agreement
75% of contracts
Latest contractMay 12

Clear Channel Outdoor sells to 2 agencies in Oklahoma. See which ones.

See all 2 in Oklahoma

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Clear Channel Outdoor's Oklahoma contracts are mostly franchise agreement (6 contracts), development agreement (1 contract) and franchise (1 contract).

Who buys

Town of Oakland is the most active Oklahoma buyer, with 7 contracts, followed by Town of Colony.

Latest Oklahoma contracts

Top Oklahoma buyers

Questions about Clear Channel Outdoor in Oklahoma

What government contracts does Clear Channel Outdoor have in Oklahoma?

Clear Channel Outdoor holds 8 government contracts in Oklahoma. Key agency partners include Town of Oakland (7 contracts), and Town of Colony (1 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Oklahoma agencies work with Clear Channel Outdoor?

Clear Channel Outdoor serves multiple government agencies in Oklahoma. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Town of Oakland (7 contracts); Town of Colony (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Clear Channel Outdoor, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Clear Channel Outdoor hold in Oklahoma?

Clear Channel Outdoor's Oklahoma government contracts span the following sectors: Franchise Agreement (6 contracts), Development Agreement (1 contracts), and Franchise (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Clear Channel Outdoor contract renewals in Oklahoma?

Contract renewal dates for Clear Channel Outdoor's Oklahoma government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Clear Channel Outdoor to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 8 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Clear Channel Outdoor's most recent Oklahoma government contract?

Clear Channel Outdoor's most recently tracked contract in Oklahoma was published on May 12, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Clear Channel Outdoor's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Clear Channel Outdoor wins new contracts in OK.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free