VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Avigilon Corporation government contracts in South Carolina

Avigilon Corporation
Latest contract
Jun 16, 2025
16 months ago
Contracts
2
in South Carolina
Agencies
1
buying in South Carolina
Top sector
Contract
50% of contracts
Latest contractJun 16

Avigilon Corporation has 2 contracts in South Carolina. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Avigilon Corporation's South Carolina contracts are mostly contract (1 contract) and security camera equipment and installation (1 contract).

Who buys

Richland School District 1 is the most active South Carolina buyer, with 2 contracts.

Latest South Carolina contracts

Top South Carolina buyers

Questions about Avigilon Corporation in South Carolina

What government contracts does Avigilon Corporation have in South Carolina?

Avigilon Corporation holds 2 government contracts in South Carolina. Key agency partners include Richland School District 1 (2 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which South Carolina agencies work with Avigilon Corporation?

Avigilon Corporation serves multiple government agencies in South Carolina. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Richland School District 1 (2 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Avigilon Corporation, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Avigilon Corporation hold in South Carolina?

Avigilon Corporation's South Carolina government contracts span the following sectors: Contract (1 contracts), and Security Camera Equipment and Installation (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Avigilon Corporation contract renewals in South Carolina?

Contract renewal dates for Avigilon Corporation's South Carolina government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Avigilon Corporation to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 2 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Avigilon Corporation's most recent South Carolina government contract?

Avigilon Corporation's most recently tracked contract in South Carolina was published on Jun 16, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Avigilon Corporation's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Avigilon Corporation wins new contracts in SC.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free