VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Aurelia Lumber government contracts in Iowa

Aurelia Lumber
Latest contract
Sep 21, 2026
4 weeks ago
Contracts
58
in Iowa
Agencies
9
buying in Iowa
Top sector
Supplies
86% of contracts
Latest contractSep 21

Aurelia Lumber sells to 9 agencies in Iowa. See which ones.

See all 9 in Iowa

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Aurelia Lumber's Iowa contracts are mostly supplies (50 contracts), equipment (3 contracts) and bid (1 contract).

Who buys

City of Alta is the most active Iowa buyer, with 20 contracts, followed by City of Cleghorn and City of Washta.

Latest Iowa contracts

Top Iowa buyers

Questions about Aurelia Lumber in Iowa

What government contracts does Aurelia Lumber have in Iowa?

Aurelia Lumber holds 58 government contracts in Iowa. Key agency partners include City of Alta (20 contracts), City of Cleghorn (11 contracts), and City of Washta (8 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Iowa agencies work with Aurelia Lumber?

Aurelia Lumber serves multiple government agencies in Iowa. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: City of Alta (20 contracts); City of Cleghorn (11 contracts); City of Washta (8 contracts); City of Aurelia (8 contracts); Cherokee County (4 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Aurelia Lumber, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Aurelia Lumber hold in Iowa?

Aurelia Lumber's Iowa government contracts span the following sectors: Supplies (50 contracts), Equipment (3 contracts), Bid (1 contracts), Building Materials (1 contracts), and Material Supply (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Aurelia Lumber contract renewals in Iowa?

Contract renewal dates for Aurelia Lumber's Iowa government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Aurelia Lumber to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 58 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Aurelia Lumber's most recent Iowa government contract?

Aurelia Lumber's most recently tracked contract in Iowa was published on Sep 21, 2026. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Aurelia Lumber's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Aurelia Lumber wins new contracts in IA.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free