VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc government contracts in Illinois

Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc
Latest contract
Oct 19, 2026
3 days ago
Contracts
258
in Illinois
Agencies
69
buying in Illinois
Top sector
Construction
56% of contracts
3 new contracts in 30 daysOct 19

Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc sells to 69 agencies in Illinois. See which ones.

See all 69 in Illinois

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc's Illinois contracts are mostly construction (145 contracts), maintenance (85 contracts) and construction (6 contracts).

Who buys

Winnetka Winnetka-Northfield Public Library District is the most active Illinois buyer, with 27 contracts, followed by Bolingbrook village (pt.) and Thornton Fractional Twp HSD 215.

Latest Illinois contracts

Top Illinois buyers

Questions about Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc in Illinois

What government contracts does Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc have in Illinois?

Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc holds 258 government contracts in Illinois. Key agency partners include Winnetka Winnetka-Northfield Public Library District (27 contracts), Bolingbrook village (pt.) (17 contracts), and Thornton Fractional Twp HSD 215 (17 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Illinois agencies work with Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc?

Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc serves multiple government agencies in Illinois. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Winnetka Winnetka-Northfield Public Library District (27 contracts); Bolingbrook village (pt.) (17 contracts); Thornton Fractional Twp HSD 215 (17 contracts); City of Park Ridge (13 contracts); DuPage County (12 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc hold in Illinois?

Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc's Illinois government contracts span the following sectors: Construction (145 contracts), Maintenance (85 contracts), Construction (6 contracts), Facilities (5 contracts), and Hvac Replacement (4 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc contract renewals in Illinois?

Contract renewal dates for Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc's Illinois government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 258 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc's most recent Illinois government contract?

Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc's most recently tracked contract in Illinois was published on Oct 19, 2026. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Amber Mechanical Contractors Inc wins new contracts in IL.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free