VENDOR · STATELIVE DATA

Alertus Technologies LLC government contracts in Nebraska

Alertus Technologies LLC
Latest contract
Oct 16, 2025
12 months ago
Contracts
10
in Nebraska
Agencies
1
buying in Nebraska
Top sector
Technology
90% of contracts
Latest contractOct 16

Alertus Technologies LLC has 10 contracts in Nebraska. See when they renew.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell here

Alertus Technologies LLC's Nebraska contracts are mostly technology (9 contracts) and equipment (1 contract).

Who buys

Central Community College is the most active Nebraska buyer, with 10 contracts.

Latest Nebraska contracts

Top Nebraska buyers

Questions about Alertus Technologies LLC in Nebraska

What government contracts does Alertus Technologies LLC have in Nebraska?

Alertus Technologies LLC holds 10 government contracts in Nebraska. Key agency partners include Central Community College (10 contracts). These include service agreements, technology contracts, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which Nebraska agencies work with Alertus Technologies LLC?

Alertus Technologies LLC serves multiple government agencies in Nebraska. The most active agency partnerships by contract volume are: Central Community College (10 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with Alertus Technologies LLC, and contract details — including amounts, renewal timelines, and scope — are tracked for every engagement.

What types of government contracts does Alertus Technologies LLC hold in Nebraska?

Alertus Technologies LLC's Nebraska government contracts span the following sectors: Technology (9 contracts), and Equipment (1 contracts). Understanding a vendor's sector focus helps agencies evaluate expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Are there upcoming Alertus Technologies LLC contract renewals in Nebraska?

Contract renewal dates for Alertus Technologies LLC's Nebraska government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ. When a contract approaches its renewal window, it represents a critical opportunity — both for Alertus Technologies LLC to retain the business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates across all 10 tracked contracts.

Show 1 more question

What is Alertus Technologies LLC's most recent Nebraska government contract?

Alertus Technologies LLC's most recently tracked contract in Nebraska was published on Oct 16, 2025. New contracts and amendments are indexed as they become public, providing real-time visibility into Alertus Technologies LLC's government business activity. Set up alerts to be notified when Alertus Technologies LLC wins new contracts in NE.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free