CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Wilson Awards Utilities Contract to Wolverine Power Supply (December 2025)

Town of Wilson
Approved
Dec 10, 2025
Term
30 years
Renews
Free account

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Town of Wilson approved a 30-year franchise agreement with Wolverine Power Supply via ordinance. The ordinance grants Wolverine Power Supply the right to operate in the township.

Who holds it

Wolverine Power Supply holds this utilities contract with Town of Wilson. Its other public contracts on record include work for Town of Aloha and Town of Pleasantview.

What happens next

The renewal date is on record. A free account shows it, with the renewals for every Town of Wilson contract.

Renewal date on recordLocked

Know when this contract comes back up.

See the renewal date

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Utilities
Document date
December 10, 2025
Term
30 years
Renews
Free account
Source document
Town of Wilson Meeting Minutes Regular Meeting December 2025 (Minutes)

Wolverine Power Supply's other public contracts

More Town of Wilson contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the utilities contract by Town of Wilson?

Wolverine Power Supply was awarded this utilities contract by Town of Wilson, as recorded on December 10, 2025.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Utilities contract, documented as a minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Town of Wilson Meeting Minutes Regular Meeting December 2025 (Minutes), dated December 10, 2025 from Town of Wilson. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Wolverine Power Supply hold?

Wolverine Power Supply may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Town of Wilson currently buying?

Explore Town of Wilson's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →