CONTRACTAPPROVED

Rock County Awards $251 Training Contract to Educorr LLC (August 2025)

Rock County
Disclosed value
$251.00
From agendapacket
Approved
Aug 14, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

EDUCorr LLC delivered PREA compliance training for four staff in July 2025.

Who holds it

Educorr LLC holds this training contract with Rock County.

See every contract and contact at Rock County.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Training
Amount
$251.00
Document date
August 14, 2025
Source document
Rock County Public Safety & Justice Committee Meeting Agenda Packet August 2025 (AgendaPacket)

Educorr LLC's other public contracts

More Rock County contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the training contract by Rock County?

Educorr LLC was awarded this training contract by Rock County, as recorded on August 14, 2025. The contract value is $251.00.

How much is the Educorr LLC contract with Rock County worth?

The Educorr LLC contract with Rock County is valued at $251.00, covering training work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Training contract, documented as a agendapacket record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Rock County Public Safety & Justice Committee Meeting Agenda Packet August 2025 (AgendaPacket), dated August 14, 2025 from Rock County. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Educorr LLC hold?

Educorr LLC may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Rock County currently buying?

Explore Rock County's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →