CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Ledgeview Awards $74,393 Construction Contract to Feaker & Sons (April 2026)

Town of Ledgeview
Disclosed value
$74,393.36
From minutes
Approved
Apr 6, 2026

The 30-second brief

What it covers

The Town of Ledgeview approved Pay Application #4 from Feaker and Sons for $74,393.36 related to the Dollar Ridge Estates project. This action authorizes a progress payment under the existing construction or development agreement.

Who holds it

Feaker & Sons holds this construction contract with Town of Ledgeview. Its other public contracts on record include work for City of Kaukauna.

See who signed off on this $74.4K contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Construction
Amount
$74,393.36
Document date
April 6, 2026
Source document
Town of Ledgeview Town Board Minutes 2026-04-06 (Minutes)

Feaker & Sons's other public contracts

More Town of Ledgeview contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the construction contract by Town of Ledgeview?

Feaker & Sons was awarded this construction contract by Town of Ledgeview, as recorded on April 6, 2026. The contract value is $74,393.36.

How much is the Feaker & Sons contract with Town of Ledgeview worth?

The Feaker & Sons contract with Town of Ledgeview is valued at $74,393.36, covering construction work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Construction contract, documented as a minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Town of Ledgeview Town Board Minutes 2026-04-06 (Minutes), dated April 6, 2026 from Town of Ledgeview. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Feaker & Sons hold?

Feaker & Sons may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Ledgeview currently buying?

Explore Town of Ledgeview's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →