CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Palmer Lake Awards $99,440 Asbestos Removal Contract to Paramount Environmental Services (November 2024)

Town of Palmer Lake
Disclosed value
$99,440
From meeting minutes
Approved
Nov 14, 2024

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Paramount Environmental Services approved for $99,440 for asbestos removal services.

Who holds it

Paramount Environmental Services holds this asbestos removal contract with Town of Palmer Lake.

See who signed off on this $99.4K contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Asbestos Removal
Amount
$99,440
Document date
November 14, 2024
Term
NA
Source document
town-of-palmer-lake-meeting-minutes-2024-11-14_212.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

Paramount Environmental Services's other public contracts

More Town of Palmer Lake contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the asbestos removal contract by Town of Palmer Lake?

Paramount Environmental Services was awarded this asbestos removal contract by Town of Palmer Lake, as recorded on November 14, 2024. The contract value is $99,440.

How much is the Paramount Environmental Services contract with Town of Palmer Lake worth?

The Paramount Environmental Services contract with Town of Palmer Lake is valued at $99,440, covering asbestos removal work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Asbestos Removal contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in town-of-palmer-lake-meeting-minutes-2024-11-14_212.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated November 14, 2024 from Town of Palmer Lake. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Paramount Environmental Services hold?

Paramount Environmental Services may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Palmer Lake currently buying?

Explore Town of Palmer Lake's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →