CONTRACTAPPROVED

Lease-Rent Payment To Union Pacific Railroad Approved

City of Fairfax
Disclosed value
$500.00
From agenda
Approved
Jul 8, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

The council approved a $500.00 lease-rent payment to Union Pacific Railroad. The payment likely covers city use of railroad right-of-way or property.

Who holds it

Union Pacific Rr holds this contract with City of Fairfax. Its other public contracts on record include work for WILLACY COUNTY DRAINAGE DISTRICT 1 and Feather River Canyon Community Services District.

See every contract and contact at City of Fairfax.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Amount
$500.00
Document date
July 8, 2025
Source document
Fairfax Regular City Council Meeting Agenda July 8, 2025 (Agenda)

Union Pacific Rr's other public contracts

More City of Fairfax contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the government contract by City of Fairfax?

Union Pacific Rr was awarded this government contract by City of Fairfax, as recorded on July 8, 2025. The contract value is $500.00.

How much is the Union Pacific Rr contract with City of Fairfax worth?

The Union Pacific Rr contract with City of Fairfax is valued at $500.00.

What type of contract is this?

This is a government contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Fairfax Regular City Council Meeting Agenda July 8, 2025 (Agenda), dated July 8, 2025 from City of Fairfax. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Union Pacific Rr hold?

Union Pacific Rr may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is City of Fairfax currently buying?

Explore City of Fairfax's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →