CONTRACTPENDING

David Eubanks proposal approved for lake restoration services.

Green Oaks village
Disclosed value
$26,435
From agenda
Document date
May 22, 2024

Know when this contract comes back up.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What it covers

David Eubanks Proposals Dated 5.8.24 Re: Ecological Services for Lake Kathryn Restoration Site in the Amount Not to Exceed $26,435

Who holds it

David Eubanks holds this ecological services contract with Green Oaks village.

Contract details

Contract type
Ecological Services
Amount
$26,435
Document date
May 22, 2024
Term
NA
Source document
green-oaks-village-agenda-2024-05-22_93e.pdf (Agenda)

David Eubanks's other public contracts

More Green Oaks village contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the ecological services contract by Green Oaks village?

David Eubanks was awarded this ecological services contract by Green Oaks village, as recorded on May 22, 2024. The contract value is $26,435.

How much is the David Eubanks contract with Green Oaks village worth?

The David Eubanks contract with Green Oaks village is valued at $26,435, covering ecological services work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Ecological Services contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in green-oaks-village-agenda-2024-05-22_93e.pdf (Agenda), dated May 22, 2024 from Green Oaks village. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does David Eubanks hold?

David Eubanks may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Green Oaks village currently buying?

Explore Green Oaks village's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →