CONTRACT

Deliberating on John's Disposal Contract terms

Mukwonago village
Document date
May 7, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Closed session to discuss terms and negotiate John's Disposal Contract.

Who holds it

Johns Disposal Contract holds this disposal contract with Mukwonago village.

See every contract and contact at Mukwonago village.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Disposal
Document date
May 7, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
village-of-mukwonago-committee-of-the-whole-meeting-agenda-may-7-2025_bd9.pdf (Agenda)

Johns Disposal Contract's other public contracts

More Mukwonago village contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the disposal contract by Mukwonago village?

Johns Disposal Contract was awarded this disposal contract by Mukwonago village, as recorded on May 7, 2025.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Disposal contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in village-of-mukwonago-committee-of-the-whole-meeting-agenda-may-7-2025_bd9.pdf (Agenda), dated May 7, 2025 from Mukwonago village. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Johns Disposal Contract hold?

Johns Disposal Contract may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Mukwonago village currently buying?

Explore Mukwonago village's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →