CONTRACTAPPROVED

Ipswich School District Awards Erosion Control Contract to Derosa Environmental (July 2025)

Ipswich School District
Approved
Jul 9, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

DeRosa Environmental worked to address concerns regarding erosion control and knotweed removal at 59 Turnpike Road. A full and final Certificate of Compliance was issued following stabilization of buffer areas.

Who holds it

Derosa Environmental holds this erosion control contract with Ipswich School District. Its other public contracts on record include work for Town of Hamilton and Topsfield Public Schools MA.

See every contract and contact at Ipswich School District.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Erosion Control
Document date
July 9, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
ipswich-conservation-commission-meeting-minutes-july-9-2025_e89.pdf (Minutes)

Derosa Environmental's other public contracts

More Ipswich School District contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the erosion control contract by Ipswich School District?

Derosa Environmental was awarded this erosion control contract by Ipswich School District, as recorded on July 9, 2025.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Erosion Control contract, documented as a minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in ipswich-conservation-commission-meeting-minutes-july-9-2025_e89.pdf (Minutes), dated July 9, 2025 from Ipswich School District. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Derosa Environmental hold?

Derosa Environmental may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Ipswich School District currently buying?

Explore Ipswich School District's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →