CONTRACTSLIVE DATA

Water Systems Improvement Project government contracts in South Dakota

South Dakota
Latest contract
Aug 5, 2024
2 years ago
Contracts
1
in South Dakota
Vendors
1
Disclosed value
$45K
Latest contractAug 5

See every water systems improvement project contract in South Dakota, and when it renews.

See renewal dates free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

Who wins the work

605 Companies holds the most water systems improvement project contracts (1).

Who buys

City of Castlewood is the most active South Dakota buyer, with 1 contract.

Latest contracts

Top vendors

Top South Dakota buyers

Other contract categories in South Dakota

Questions about South Dakota water systems improvement project contracts

How many Water Systems Improvement Project government contracts are there in South Dakota?

Civic IQ tracks 1 water systems improvement project government contract across 1 agency in South Dakota representing $45K in total contract value. These contracts span 1 vendor and cover service agreements, technology implementations, infrastructure projects, and procurement awards. Contract details including amounts, terms, and renewal dates are updated as new data becomes available.

Which vendors have water systems improvement project contracts in South Dakota?

The leading vendors with water systems improvement project government contracts in South Dakota include: 605 Companies (1 contracts). Tracking vendor contract wins, values, and agency relationships helps you understand the competitive landscape — whether you're evaluating vendors as an agency buyer or positioning against incumbents as a competitor.

Which South Dakota agencies buy water systems improvement project?

The most active South Dakota government agencies procuring water systems improvement project are: City of Castlewood (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement process and vendor relationships. Understanding which agencies are the largest buyers helps vendors prioritize outreach and tailor their proposals to specific agency needs.

How do I find water systems improvement project government contracts in South Dakota?

Civic IQ aggregates water systems improvement project contract data from 1 South Dakota government agencies into a single searchable database. You can browse contracts by agency, vendor, value, status, and renewal date. Beyond active contracts, Civic IQ also tracks pre-RFPs from board meetings and budget discussions — surfacing water systems improvement project opportunities 6–18 months before formal solicitations go live.

Show 2 more questions

What is the average value of water systems improvement project contracts in South Dakota?

Based on tracked contract data, the average water systems improvement project government contract in South Dakota is valued at approximately $45K, with 1 contracts totaling $45K. Individual contract values vary significantly depending on scope, agency size, and contract duration. Detailed value breakdowns by agency and vendor are available on Civic IQ.

What related contract categories are active in South Dakota?

Beyond water systems improvement project, other active government contract categories in South Dakota include Supplies, Other, Professional Services, Maintenance, and Utilities. Agencies often procure across multiple categories simultaneously — a city upgrading its IT infrastructure may also issue contracts for professional services, facilities maintenance, and cybersecurity. Tracking related categories helps you identify cross-selling opportunities and understand the full procurement landscape.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free