Contract CategoryLive data

Facilities Government Contracts in Michigan

Explore facilities government contracts across Michigan agencies. Top vendors, contract values, and procurement trends.

44,152Contracts
$41KTotal Value
10Vendors
1,000Agencies

Track facilities contracts

Get alerts when new facilities contracts are awarded or existing ones approach renewal in Michigan.

Get started free

Create a free account · no credit card

Trusted by 200+ enterprise customers and 1,000+ teams on the free plan

Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo

Contract Database

Facilities Contracts in Michigan

44,152 government contracts tracked

Orchard Ridge Ground Lease Scheduled for Board Discussion

LCAAA

Oakland Community College’s Board of Trustees is scheduled to discuss the Orchard Ridge ground lease with LCAAA. The agenda does not state the lease amount or term.

DISCUSSED

Heartland Hospice Park Use Approved for Remembrance Event

HEARTLAND HOSPICE

Fremont approved Heartland Hospice's application to use Veterans Memorial Park and Amphitheater for its Remembrance Celebration. The event is scheduled for October 24, 2026, with a $50 deposit and $30 usage fee.

APPROVED
Town of Fremont$50 deposit and $30 usage feeOct 18, 2026

Lowell Authorizes Cemetery Portable Restroom Service

KERKSTRA PORTABLE RESTROOM SERVICE

Lowell authorized a $250.00 payment to Kerkstra Portable Restroom Service. The service supported the cemetery facility.

APPROVED
City of Lowell$250.00Oct 17, 2026

Township Pays KP Elite for Hall Cleaning

KP ELITE CLEANING LLC

Genoa Charter Township paid KP Elite Cleaning LLC $2,220.50 for Township Hall cleaning services.

APPROVED
Town of Genoa$2,220.50Oct 16, 2026

Library Signs MOU for Long Lake Book Lockers

LONG LAKE TOWNSHIP

Traverse Area District Library signed a Memorandum of Understanding with Long Lake Township to install accessible book lockers at Township Hall. TADL will provide the lockers, and the Township will maintain the space.

RATIFIED

44,147 more contracts available

Track expirations and renewals for all facilities contracts in Michigan.

Get started free

Top Agencies

Michigan Agencies Buying Facilities

Government agencies with the highest facilities contract activity.

Frequently Asked Questions

Facilities Contracts in Michigan

How many Facilities government contracts are there in Michigan?

Civic IQ tracks 44,152 facilities government contracts across 1,000 agencies in Michigan representing $41K in total contract value. These contracts span 10 vendors and cover service agreements, technology implementations, infrastructure projects, and procurement awards. Contract details including amounts, terms, and renewal dates are updated as new data becomes available.

Which vendors have facilities contracts in Michigan?

The leading vendors with facilities government contracts in Michigan include: CONSUMERS ENERGY (132 contracts); GFL (123 contracts); DETROIT BUILDING AUTHORITY (121 contracts); DETROIT LAND BANK AUTHORITY (114 contracts); REPUBLIC SERVICES (97 contracts). Tracking vendor contract wins, values, and agency relationships helps you understand the competitive landscape — whether you're evaluating vendors as an agency buyer or positioning against incumbents as a competitor.

Which Michigan agencies buy facilities?

The most active Michigan government agencies procuring facilities are: City of Detroit (3,363 contracts); Genesee County (705 contracts); Macomb County (510 contracts); Muskegon County (453 contracts); City of Grand Rapids (359 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement process and vendor relationships. Understanding which agencies are the largest buyers helps vendors prioritize outreach and tailor their proposals to specific agency needs.

How do I find facilities government contracts in Michigan?

Civic IQ aggregates facilities contract data from 1,000 Michigan government agencies into a single searchable database. You can browse contracts by agency, vendor, value, status, and renewal date. Beyond active contracts, Civic IQ also tracks pre-RFP signals from board meetings and budget discussions — surfacing facilities opportunities 6–18 months before formal solicitations go live.

What is the average value of facilities contracts in Michigan?

Based on tracked contract data, the average facilities government contract in Michigan is valued at approximately $1, with 44,152 contracts totaling $41K. Individual contract values vary significantly depending on scope, agency size, and contract duration. Detailed value breakdowns by agency and vendor are available on Civic IQ.

What related contract categories are active in Michigan?

Beyond facilities, other active government contract categories in Michigan include PROFESSIONAL_SERVICES, OTHER, SUPPLIES, MAINTENANCE, and CONSTRUCTION. Agencies often procure across multiple categories simultaneously — a city upgrading its IT infrastructure may also issue contracts for professional services, facilities maintenance, and cybersecurity. Tracking related categories helps you identify cross-selling opportunities and understand the full procurement landscape.

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free