Contract CategoryLive data

Construction Government Contracts in Utah

Explore construction government contracts across Utah agencies. Top vendors, contract values, and procurement trends.

25,295Contracts
10Vendors
481Agencies

Track construction contracts

Get alerts when new construction contracts are awarded or existing ones approach renewal in Utah.

Get started free

Create a free account · no credit card

Trusted by 200+ enterprise customers and 1,000+ teams on the free plan

Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo

Contract Database

Construction Contracts in Utah

25,295 government contracts tracked

Alma Quotes Flanders Drive Water-Line Connection

ALMA

White City Water Improvement District reviewed an Alma quote for a 120-foot water-line connection between Flanders Drive and Wood Glen. The quoted pipe work is $36,800, with approximately $7,200 in parts.

DISCussed
White City Water Improvement District$36,800 quote for 120 feet of pipe, plus approximately $7,200 for partsOct 19, 2026

District Pays Matrixx Excavation for Utility Work

MATRIXX EXCAVATION INC

White City Water Improvement District made two September payments to Matrixx Excavation, Inc. totaling $28,962.50 for excavation or utility-construction work.

ONGOING
White City Water Improvement District$15,440.00 and $13,522.50 payments listedOct 19, 2026

All Wheels Park Design-Build Agreement Set for Council Review

AMERICAN RAMP COMPANY

Farmington City Council is scheduled to consider an agreement with American Ramp Company to design and build the All Wheels Park. The available agenda text does not identify the contract value or project schedule.

PENDING
City of FarmingtonOct 16, 2026

Farmington Considers All Wheels Park Design-Build Agreement

AMERICAN RAMP COMPANY

Farmington City Council will consider a design-build agreement with American Ramp Company for All Wheels Park. The agenda does not state the contract amount or term.

PENDING
City of FarmingtonOct 16, 2026

Washington Terrace Seeks Staker Parsons Road Change Order

STAKER PARSONS

Washington Terrace staff requested ratification of $37,093.86 in quantity change orders for the 2026 street maintenance project awarded to Staker Parsons. The changes would increase the original $335,468.50 contract to $372,562.36 and would be funded with Class B and C road funds.

PENDING
City of Washington Terrace$37,093.86 additional; original contract $335,468.50; revised total $372,562.36Oct 16, 2026

25,290 more contracts available

Track expirations and renewals for all construction contracts in Utah.

Get started free

Frequently Asked Questions

Construction Contracts in Utah

How many Construction government contracts are there in Utah?

Civic IQ tracks 25,295 construction government contracts across 481 agencies in Utah. These contracts span 10 vendors and cover service agreements, technology implementations, infrastructure projects, and procurement awards. Contract details including amounts, terms, and renewal dates are updated as new data becomes available.

Which vendors have construction contracts in Utah?

The leading vendors with construction government contracts in Utah include: STAKER PARSON (173 contracts); GRANITE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (172 contracts); UTAH DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION (165 contracts); HOGAN CONSTRUCTION (158 contracts); STAKER & PARSON COMPANIES (156 contracts). Tracking vendor contract wins, values, and agency relationships helps you understand the competitive landscape — whether you're evaluating vendors as an agency buyer or positioning against incumbents as a competitor.

Which Utah agencies buy construction?

The most active Utah government agencies procuring construction are: Ogden Valley Parks Service Area (1,624 contracts); City of Pleasant Grove (951 contracts); City of Bountiful (813 contracts); City of West Haven (721 contracts); City of St. George (711 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement process and vendor relationships. Understanding which agencies are the largest buyers helps vendors prioritize outreach and tailor their proposals to specific agency needs.

How do I find construction government contracts in Utah?

Civic IQ aggregates construction contract data from 481 Utah government agencies into a single searchable database. You can browse contracts by agency, vendor, value, status, and renewal date. Beyond active contracts, Civic IQ also tracks pre-RFP signals from board meetings and budget discussions — surfacing construction opportunities 6–18 months before formal solicitations go live.

What related contract categories are active in Utah?

Beyond construction, other active government contract categories in Utah include OTHER, SUPPLIES, PROFESSIONAL_SERVICES, MAINTENANCE, and TECHNOLOGY. Agencies often procure across multiple categories simultaneously — a city upgrading its IT infrastructure may also issue contracts for professional services, facilities maintenance, and cybersecurity. Tracking related categories helps you identify cross-selling opportunities and understand the full procurement landscape.

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free