CONTRACTAPPROVED

Blue Hill Public Schools Awards Teaching Contract Contract to Molly Coffey (January 2025)

Blue Hill Public Schools
Approved
Jan 20, 2025
Term
2024-2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

The board approved the teaching contract for Molly Coffey for the 1st Grade for the year 2024-2025.

Who holds it

Molly Coffey holds this teaching contract contract with Blue Hill Public Schools.

What happens next

Term as filed: 2024-2025.

See who signed off on this contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Teaching Contract
Document date
January 20, 2025
Term
2024-2025
Source document
blue-hill-public-schools-meeting-minutes-2025-01-20_34c.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

Molly Coffey's other public contracts

More Blue Hill Public Schools contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the teaching contract contract by Blue Hill Public Schools?

Molly Coffey was awarded this teaching contract contract by Blue Hill Public Schools, as recorded on January 20, 2025.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Teaching Contract contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in blue-hill-public-schools-meeting-minutes-2025-01-20_34c.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated January 20, 2025 from Blue Hill Public Schools. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Molly Coffey hold?

Molly Coffey may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Blue Hill Public Schools currently buying?

Explore Blue Hill Public Schools's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →