CONTRACTPENDING

Special events funds to grow economic development

Town of Houlton
Disclosed value
$3,000
From agenda
Document date
Aug 25, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

The town of Houlton approves the use of up to $3,000 from tax increment financing reserve funds. The funds are from the North Street district and will be used for Economic Development expense items.

Who holds it

Special Events holds this service contract with Town of Houlton. Its other public contracts on record include work for City of Dublin and City of Lawton.

See every contract and contact at Town of Houlton.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Service
Amount
$3,000
Document date
August 25, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
town-of-houlton-council-special-meeting-agenda-august-25-2025_b73.pdf (Agenda)

Special Events's other public contracts

More Town of Houlton contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the service contract by Town of Houlton?

Special Events was awarded this service contract by Town of Houlton, as recorded on August 25, 2025. The contract value is $3,000.

How much is the Special Events contract with Town of Houlton worth?

The Special Events contract with Town of Houlton is valued at $3,000, covering service work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Service contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in town-of-houlton-council-special-meeting-agenda-august-25-2025_b73.pdf (Agenda), dated August 25, 2025 from Town of Houlton. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Special Events hold?

Special Events may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Houlton currently buying?

Explore Town of Houlton's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →