CONTRACTPENDING

Vote on Kingdom Faith Fellowship Church

City of Milwaukee city
Document date
Aug 6, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Possible vote on Kingdom Faith Fellowship Church project at 11919 W. Bradley Rd.

Who holds it

Kingdom Faith Fellowship Church holds this project contract with City of Milwaukee city.

See every contract and contact at City of Milwaukee city.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Project
Document date
August 6, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
city-of-milwaukee-meeting-agenda-august-6-2025_38e.pdf (Agenda)

Kingdom Faith Fellowship Church's other public contracts

More City of Milwaukee city contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the project contract by City of Milwaukee city?

Kingdom Faith Fellowship Church was awarded this project contract by City of Milwaukee city, as recorded on August 6, 2025.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Project contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in city-of-milwaukee-meeting-agenda-august-6-2025_38e.pdf (Agenda), dated August 6, 2025 from City of Milwaukee city. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Kingdom Faith Fellowship Church hold?

Kingdom Faith Fellowship Church may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is City of Milwaukee city currently buying?

Explore City of Milwaukee city's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →