CONTRACTAPPROVED

Sauk County Awards Contract Contract to Rescue Agency (April 2022)

Sauk County
Approved
Apr 19, 2022

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Sauk County Board of Health and Finance Committee approved a resolution authorizing a contract with The Rescue Agency and amending the 2022 budget.

Who holds it

Rescue Agency holds this contract contract with Sauk County. Its other public contracts on record include work for Will County and California Health & Human Services Agency - Center for Data Insights and Innovation.

See every contract and contact at Sauk County.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Contract
Document date
April 19, 2022
Term
NA
Source document
sauk-county-board-of-supervisors-minutes-april-19-2022_7ce.pdf (Minutes)

Rescue Agency's other public contracts

More Sauk County contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the contract contract by Sauk County?

Rescue Agency was awarded this contract contract by Sauk County, as recorded on April 19, 2022.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Contract contract, documented as a minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in sauk-county-board-of-supervisors-minutes-april-19-2022_7ce.pdf (Minutes), dated April 19, 2022 from Sauk County. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Rescue Agency hold?

Rescue Agency may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Sauk County currently buying?

Explore Sauk County's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →