CONTRACTAPPROVED

Moline-Coal Valley CUSD 40 Awards $25,000 Service Contract to Pearson Plc (May 2025)

Moline-Coal Valley CUSD 40
Disclosed value
$25,000
From minutes
Approved
May 27, 2025
Term
2025-2026 school year

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Pearson awarded a $25,000 contract for a one-year subscription to their Digital Assessment Library for the 2025-2026 school year.

Who holds it

Pearson Plc holds this service contract with Moline-Coal Valley CUSD 40. Its other public contracts on record include work for Orange Unified and Lamar County School District.

What happens next

Term as filed: 2025-2026 school year.

See who signed off on this $25K contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Service
Amount
$25,000
Document date
May 27, 2025
Term
2025-2026 school year
Source document
moline_coal_valley_school_district_board_minutes_m.pdf (Minutes)

Pearson Plc's other public contracts

More Moline-Coal Valley CUSD 40 contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the service contract by Moline-Coal Valley CUSD 40?

Pearson Plc was awarded this service contract by Moline-Coal Valley CUSD 40, as recorded on May 27, 2025. The contract value is $25,000.

How much is the Pearson Plc contract with Moline-Coal Valley CUSD 40 worth?

The Pearson Plc contract with Moline-Coal Valley CUSD 40 is valued at $25,000, covering service work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Service contract, documented as a minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in moline_coal_valley_school_district_board_minutes_m.pdf (Minutes), dated May 27, 2025 from Moline-Coal Valley CUSD 40. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Pearson Plc hold?

Pearson Plc may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Moline-Coal Valley CUSD 40 currently buying?

Explore Moline-Coal Valley CUSD 40's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →