CONTRACTAPPROVED

Borough of Sylvania Awards $13,700 Service Contract to Edge Group (February 2025)

Borough of Sylvania
Disclosed value
$13,700
From agenda
Approved
Feb 18, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Approved the proposal of Edge Group to provide professional landscape architecture services for River Center Park and City Hall Signage for $13,700.

Who holds it

Edge Group holds this service contract with Borough of Sylvania. Its other public contracts on record include work for Whitehouse village.

See every contract and contact at Borough of Sylvania.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Service
Amount
$13,700
Document date
February 18, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
borough-of-sylvaniaagenda2025-02-18_96f.pdf (Agenda)

Edge Group's other public contracts

More Borough of Sylvania contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the service contract by Borough of Sylvania?

Edge Group was awarded this service contract by Borough of Sylvania, as recorded on February 18, 2025. The contract value is $13,700.

How much is the Edge Group contract with Borough of Sylvania worth?

The Edge Group contract with Borough of Sylvania is valued at $13,700, covering service work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Service contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in borough-of-sylvaniaagenda2025-02-18_96f.pdf (Agenda), dated February 18, 2025 from Borough of Sylvania. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Edge Group hold?

Edge Group may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Borough of Sylvania currently buying?

Explore Borough of Sylvania's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →