CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Lower Moreland Awards Equipment Contract to Pierce Enforcer (October 2024)

Town of Lower Moreland
Disclosed value
combined $3 million investment (with new Pierce Saber pumper)
From report
Approved
Oct 1, 2024

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Lower Moreland Township has purchased a new Pierce Enforcer tower ladder truck to replace an aging 2001 KME unit as part of a combined $3 million fire apparatus investment. The vehicle will enter service after firefighter training is completed.

Who holds it

Pierce Enforcer holds this equipment contract with Town of Lower Moreland. Its other public contracts on record include work for Fremont County and Kuna Rural Fire District.

See every contract and contact at Town of Lower Moreland.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Equipment
Amount
combined $3 million investment (with new Pierce Saber pumper)
Document date
October 1, 2024
Source document
Lower Moreland Township Newsletter Fall 2024 (Report)

Pierce Enforcer's other public contracts

More Town of Lower Moreland contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the equipment contract by Town of Lower Moreland?

Pierce Enforcer was awarded this equipment contract by Town of Lower Moreland, as recorded on October 1, 2024. The contract value is combined $3 million investment (with new Pierce Saber pumper).

How much is the Pierce Enforcer contract with Town of Lower Moreland worth?

The Pierce Enforcer contract with Town of Lower Moreland is valued at combined $3 million investment (with new Pierce Saber pumper), covering equipment work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Equipment contract, documented as a report record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Lower Moreland Township Newsletter Fall 2024 (Report), dated October 1, 2024 from Town of Lower Moreland. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Pierce Enforcer hold?

Pierce Enforcer may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Lower Moreland currently buying?

Explore Town of Lower Moreland's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →