CONTRACTAPPROVED

City of Rockford Awards $135,000 Service Contract to Complete Mechanical (March 2025)

City of Rockford
Disclosed value
$135,000.00
From agenda
Approved
Mar 24, 2025
Term
Through March 31, 2026

The 30-second brief

Who holds it

Complete Mechanical holds this service contract with City of Rockford. Its other public contracts on record include work for City of Batavia city and Town of Rockford.

What happens next

Term as filed: Through March 31, 2026.

See who signed off on this $135K contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Service
Amount
$135,000.00
Document date
March 24, 2025
Term
Through March 31, 2026
Source document
city-of-rockford-agenda-2025-03-24_dab.pdf (Agenda)

Complete Mechanical's other public contracts

More City of Rockford contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the service contract by City of Rockford?

Complete Mechanical was awarded this service contract by City of Rockford, as recorded on March 24, 2025. The contract value is $135,000.00.

How much is the Complete Mechanical contract with City of Rockford worth?

The Complete Mechanical contract with City of Rockford is valued at $135,000.00, covering service work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Service contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in city-of-rockford-agenda-2025-03-24_dab.pdf (Agenda), dated March 24, 2025 from City of Rockford. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Complete Mechanical hold?

Complete Mechanical may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is City of Rockford currently buying?

Explore City of Rockford's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →