CONTRACTAPPROVED

Robertson County Awards Material Supply Contract to Vulcan Construction Materials (July 2021)

Robertson County
Disclosed value
Various prices
From meeting minutes
Approved
Jul 19, 2021

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Vulcan Construction Materials, LLC awarded a contract to supply asphalt and road maintenance materials. The pricing varies based on mix design and quantity. Tac oil <500 tons - $775

Who holds it

Vulcan Construction Materials holds this material supply contract with Robertson County. Its other public contracts on record include work for City of Darien and Town of Mahomet.

See every contract and contact at Robertson County.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Material Supply
Amount
Various prices
Document date
July 19, 2021
Term
NA
Source document
robertson-county-meeting-minutes-2021-07-19_877.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

Vulcan Construction Materials's other public contracts

More Robertson County contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the material supply contract by Robertson County?

Vulcan Construction Materials was awarded this material supply contract by Robertson County, as recorded on July 19, 2021.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Material Supply contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in robertson-county-meeting-minutes-2021-07-19_877.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated July 19, 2021 from Robertson County. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Vulcan Construction Materials hold?

Vulcan Construction Materials may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Robertson County currently buying?

Explore Robertson County's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →