CONTRACTAPPROVED

Commissioners Approve September 12, 2025 Claims Report

Allegan County
Disclosed value
$970,562.65
From agenda
Approved
Dec 11, 2025
Term
Claims dated September 12, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

The Allegan County Board of Commissioners approved the report of claims dated September 12, 2025 in the amount of $970,562.65. Payments span numerous county funds and are detailed in the Commissioners’ Record of Claims.

Who holds it

CLAIMS holds this contract with Allegan County. Its other public contracts on record include work for Roundup High School District and Elko-Lander-Eureka Library System.

What happens next

Term as filed: Claims dated September 12, 2025.

See who signed off on this $970.6K contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Amount
$970,562.65
Document date
December 11, 2025
Term
Claims dated September 12, 2025
Vendor
CLAIMS
Source document
allegan_county_board_of_commissioners_meeting_agen.pdf (Agenda)

CLAIMS's other public contracts

More Allegan County contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the government contract by Allegan County?

CLAIMS was awarded this government contract by Allegan County, as recorded on December 11, 2025. The contract value is $970,562.65.

How much is the CLAIMS contract with Allegan County worth?

The CLAIMS contract with Allegan County is valued at $970,562.65.

What type of contract is this?

This is a government contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in allegan_county_board_of_commissioners_meeting_agen.pdf (Agenda), dated December 11, 2025 from Allegan County. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does CLAIMS hold?

CLAIMS may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Allegan County currently buying?

Explore Allegan County's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →