CONTRACTAPPROVED

Borough of Laureldale Awards $500 Service Contract to Crime Alert (November 2023)

Borough of Laureldale
Disclosed value
$500.00
From meeting minutes
Approved
Nov 6, 2023

Know when this contract comes back up.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What it covers

Crime Alert to receive $500.00 payment, a budgeted item.

Who holds it

Crime Alert holds this service contract with Borough of Laureldale. Its other public contracts on record include work for Arcade Creek Recreation And Park District.

Contract details

Contract type
Service
Amount
$500.00
Document date
November 6, 2023
Term
NA
Source document
laureldale-meeting-minutes-2023-11-06-pdf_ce0.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

Crime Alert's other public contracts

More Borough of Laureldale contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the service contract by Borough of Laureldale?

Crime Alert was awarded this service contract by Borough of Laureldale, as recorded on November 6, 2023. The contract value is $500.00.

How much is the Crime Alert contract with Borough of Laureldale worth?

The Crime Alert contract with Borough of Laureldale is valued at $500.00, covering service work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Service contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in laureldale-meeting-minutes-2023-11-06-pdf_ce0.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated November 6, 2023 from Borough of Laureldale. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Crime Alert hold?

Crime Alert may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Borough of Laureldale currently buying?

Explore Borough of Laureldale's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →