CONTRACTAPPROVED

Green Local Schools Awards $2,250 Professional Services Contract to Gcl Education Services (January 2026)

Green Local Schools
Disclosed value
$2,250.00
From agenda
Approved
Jan 27, 2026

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Green Local Schools approved a $2,250 payment to GCL Education Services for LEAP alternative education services.

Who holds it

Gcl Education Services holds this professional services contract with Green Local Schools. Its other public contracts on record include work for Cloverleaf Local Schools and Ashland City Schools.

See every contract and contact at Green Local Schools.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Professional Services
Amount
$2,250.00
Document date
January 27, 2026
Source document
Green Local Board of Education Regular Meeting Agenda January 2026 (Agenda)

Gcl Education Services's other public contracts

More Green Local Schools contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the professional services contract by Green Local Schools?

Gcl Education Services was awarded this professional services contract by Green Local Schools, as recorded on January 27, 2026. The contract value is $2,250.00.

How much is the Gcl Education Services contract with Green Local Schools worth?

The Gcl Education Services contract with Green Local Schools is valued at $2,250.00, covering professional services work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Professional Services contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Green Local Board of Education Regular Meeting Agenda January 2026 (Agenda), dated January 27, 2026 from Green Local Schools. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Gcl Education Services hold?

Gcl Education Services may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Green Local Schools currently buying?

Explore Green Local Schools's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →