CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Louisville Awards $10,800 Purchase Contract to A Plus (April 2023)

Town of Louisville
Disclosed value
$10,800.00
From meeting minutes
Approved
Apr 12, 2023

The 30-second brief

What it covers

The town board approved the purchase of a 7X14 foot dual axel tow behind dump trailer for $10,800.00 from A Plus.

Who holds it

A Plus holds this purchase contract with Town of Louisville. Its other public contracts on record include work for River Oaks Academy District and Cayuga County.

See every contract and contact at Town of Louisville.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Purchase
Amount
$10,800.00
Document date
April 12, 2023
Term
NA
Vendor
A Plus
Source document
louisville-meeting-minutes-2023-04-12-pdf_41c.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

A Plus's other public contracts

More Town of Louisville contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the purchase contract by Town of Louisville?

A Plus was awarded this purchase contract by Town of Louisville, as recorded on April 12, 2023. The contract value is $10,800.00.

How much is the A Plus contract with Town of Louisville worth?

The A Plus contract with Town of Louisville is valued at $10,800.00, covering purchase work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Purchase contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in louisville-meeting-minutes-2023-04-12-pdf_41c.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated April 12, 2023 from Town of Louisville. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does A Plus hold?

A Plus may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Louisville currently buying?

Explore Town of Louisville's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →