CONTRACTPENDING

Engineering Services agreement proposed with Fahringer, McCarty, Grey

Elizabeth Forward SD
Disclosed value
$15,000.00
From meeting minutes
Document date
Jun 18, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Proposed agreement from Fahringer, McCarty, Grey, Inc. for Engineering Services. Services related to the design of a larger student transportation vehicles parking area of the High School Construction Project at a total cost of $15,000.00.

Who holds it

Fahringer Mccarty Grey holds this engineering services contract with Elizabeth Forward SD. Its other public contracts on record include work for Borough of Fox Chapel.

See every contract and contact at Elizabeth Forward SD.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Engineering Services
Amount
$15,000.00
Document date
June 18, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
elizabeth-forward-sd-meeting-minutes-2025-06-18_b3e.txt (Meeting Minutes)

Fahringer Mccarty Grey's other public contracts

More Elizabeth Forward SD contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the engineering services contract by Elizabeth Forward SD?

Fahringer Mccarty Grey was awarded this engineering services contract by Elizabeth Forward SD, as recorded on June 18, 2025. The contract value is $15,000.00.

How much is the Fahringer Mccarty Grey contract with Elizabeth Forward SD worth?

The Fahringer Mccarty Grey contract with Elizabeth Forward SD is valued at $15,000.00, covering engineering services work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Engineering Services contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in elizabeth-forward-sd-meeting-minutes-2025-06-18_b3e.txt (Meeting Minutes), dated June 18, 2025 from Elizabeth Forward SD. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Fahringer Mccarty Grey hold?

Fahringer Mccarty Grey may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Elizabeth Forward SD currently buying?

Explore Elizabeth Forward SD's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →