CONTRACTAPPROVED

Portage County Awards Printing Contract to Center Point (October 2025)

Portage County
Approved
Oct 15, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Center Point Inc provides PUBLISHING/PRINTING $49.74

Who holds it

Center Point holds this printing contract with Portage County. Its other public contracts on record include work for Harvey County and City of Nevada.

See every contract and contact at Portage County.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Printing
Document date
October 15, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
portage-county-public-library-board-of-trustees-meeting-agenda-october-15-2025_18e.pdf (Agenda)

Center Point's other public contracts

More Portage County contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the printing contract by Portage County?

Center Point was awarded this printing contract by Portage County, as recorded on October 15, 2025.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Printing contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in portage-county-public-library-board-of-trustees-meeting-agenda-october-15-2025_18e.pdf (Agenda), dated October 15, 2025 from Portage County. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Center Point hold?

Center Point may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Portage County currently buying?

Explore Portage County's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →