CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Oliver Awards $66 Fuel Contract to Ignash Two (September 2022)

Town of Oliver
Disclosed value
$66.45
From meeting minutes
Approved
Sep 6, 2022

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Ignash Two Inc. was paid $66.45 for fire truck fuel.

Who holds it

Ignash Two holds this fuel contract with Town of Oliver. Its other public contracts on record include work for Town of Balance of Oliver.

See every contract and contact at Town of Oliver.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Fuel
Amount
$66.45
Document date
September 6, 2022
Term
NA
Source document
town-of-oliver-meeting-minutes-2022-09-06_19a.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

Ignash Two's other public contracts

More Town of Oliver contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the fuel contract by Town of Oliver?

Ignash Two was awarded this fuel contract by Town of Oliver, as recorded on September 6, 2022. The contract value is $66.45.

How much is the Ignash Two contract with Town of Oliver worth?

The Ignash Two contract with Town of Oliver is valued at $66.45, covering fuel work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Fuel contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in town-of-oliver-meeting-minutes-2022-09-06_19a.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated September 6, 2022 from Town of Oliver. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Ignash Two hold?

Ignash Two may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Oliver currently buying?

Explore Town of Oliver's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →