Town of St. Mary

Government Procurement, RFPs & Contracts

CityPop. 549Live data

Town of St. Mary is planning your next contract right now.

We read every board meeting, budget, and contract expiration at Town of St. Mary. You see the projects — with decision-maker contacts — months before the RFP.

A Civic IQ specialist will call with a 15-min briefing on opportunities in your state.

Trusted by teams at

Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo

Town of St. Mary Project Signals

Upcoming projects, hiring plans, and grant funding Civic IQ has detected at Town of St. Mary — before the RFP. Click any signal for the full breakdown.

No project signals tracked yet.

See Town of St. Mary's full pipeline — free.

Self-serve. No call required. Live data in minutes.

Try Civic IQ for free →

How to sell to Town of St. Mary

Find opportunities before the RFP drops. Procurement patterns, decision-maker contacts, and the timing to win.

Pre-RFP Signals
Available
From meetings & budget discussions
Active Opportunities
Available
Open solicitations & bids
Vendor Landscape
Available
Active vendor relationships
Decision Makers
Available
Verified emails & direct phones

Win deals at Town of St. Mary — months earlier

Get alerts from board meetings and budget discussions at Town of St. Mary — months before they publish an RFP. Know what they need, who decides, and when to engage.

Agencies similar to Town of St. Mary

Same type and region — usually the same buying cycle, and often the same incumbent vendors.

Work at Town of St. Mary or another public agency?

Research your vendors, benchmark contract pricing, and see what peer agencies buy — free for government.

Get free access →

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about selling to Town of St. Mary

How do I become an approved vendor for Town of St. Mary?
Start by reviewing Town of St. Mary's procurement guidelines and vendor registration. As a city in IL, they maintain an approved vendor list. There are 29 known contacts at this agency to help you find the right point of entry. Getting in early — before opportunities go to formal bid — gives you a significant edge.
How do I win a contract with Town of St. Mary?
Small purchases under IL's simplified acquisition threshold can be awarded directly — no formal bidding required. The key is timing: reach the right department head while they're still scoping the project, not after the RFP is already live. Monitoring what agencies are discussing and spending on helps you start conversations before the competition.
Where does Town of St. Mary publish RFPs?
Town of St. Mary publishes formal RFPs on its official website and IL's state procurement portal. We're currently tracking 44 solicitations from Town of St. Mary. Aggregating all sources into one place ensures you never miss an opportunity.
Who makes purchasing decisions at Town of St. Mary?
At Town of St. Mary, purchasing decisions are overseen by the city manager or mayor's office, with department heads across Public Works, IT, Finance, and Public Safety. Key departments include Facilities Management, Wastewater, City Council, Solid Waste, and Utilities. Knowing who controls budget and who influences vendor selection is the difference between a warm introduction and a cold call. Verified contact details are available for 29 decision-makers at Town of St. Mary.
What does Town of St. Mary spend the most on?
Based on procurement patterns for this type of city, Town of St. Mary frequently awards contracts for public works, infrastructure maintenance, professional services, information technology, and public safety equipment. A complete spending breakdown — by category, vendor, contract value, and renewal date — helps you target the highest-value opportunities.
How many active solicitations does Town of St. Mary have?
Town of St. Mary currently has 44 active solicitations. New opportunities are added as they're published across the agency's website, IL's state portal, and other sources.

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 80,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free