Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District logo

Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District

Government Procurement, RFPs & Contracts

SchoolStudents 305Live data
5Signals
59Vendors
12Contacts
5 signals detected · updated today

5 buying signals are open at Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District. See all of them free.

  • Charter District Performing General Contract Review
  • Charter District Reviewing Rec Facility Security Policy
Unlock all 5 signals — free

Create a free account · no credit card

Trusted by 200+ enterprise customers and 1,000+ teams on the free plan

Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo

Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District RFPs & Bids

Live and historical solicitations from Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District. Click any RFP to see the full breakdown — scope, evaluation criteria, deliverables, and deadlines.

No RFPs available at this time. Sign up for alerts to be notified when new opportunities are posted.

Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District Vendors & Contracts59 vendors154 contracts

See who's already selling to Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District — and how much they're spending.

YELLOWSTONE

Active Vendor

District to Review Yellowstone Sod Installation Proposal

YELLOWSTONE

Active Vendor

Board to Review Yellowstone Irrigation Report

YELLOWSTONE

Active Vendor

Board to Consider Yellowstone New Irrigation Zones

YELLOWSTONE

Active Vendor

Yellowstone Front Entrance Proposal Up for Review

Recent Contracts154

+ 144 more contracts available

Top Sectors

118 projects

55 more vendors selling to Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District

See every vendor, contract value, and renewal date. Know when contracts expire — so you can compete before they're re-awarded.

Get started free

See Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District's full pipeline — free.

Self-serve. No call required. Live data in minutes.

Try Civic IQ for free →

Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District Decision Makers12 verified

Skip the gatekeepers. Reach procurement officers, department heads, and budget holders at Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District directly.

A
Annette Korn
School Secretary
Z
Zane Shaeffer
V
Vincent Cavanna
Board Vice-chair
J
Jeff Sevey
K
Kayla Salazar
Board Member
J
Jessie Fowler
Board Chairperson
N
Natalie Hudson
Board Member
J
Jackie Lloyd
Board Member
M
Mary Reome
Interim Executive Director
C
Cathy Shaeffer
Interim Executive Director
+ 2 more contacts available

How to sell to Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District

Find opportunities before the RFP drops. Procurement patterns, decision-maker contacts, and the timing to win.

Pre-RFP Signals
3 detected
From meetings & budget discussions
Active Opportunities
Available
Open solicitations & bids
Vendor Landscape
59 vendors
Active vendor relationships
Decision Makers
12 contacts
Verified emails & direct phones

Win deals at Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District — months earlier

Get alerts from board meetings and budget discussions at Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District — months before they publish an RFP. Know what they need, who decides, and when to engage.

Get started free

Agencies similar to Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District

Same type and region — usually the same buying cycle, and often the same incumbent vendors.

Work at Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District or another public agency?

Research your vendors, benchmark contract pricing, and see what peer agencies buy — free for government.

Get free access →

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about selling to Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District

How do I become an approved vendor for Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District?
Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District currently works with 59 vendors across contract types including FACILITIES, CONSTRUCTION, MAINTENANCE, and EQUIPMENT. Start by reviewing their procurement guidelines and vendor registration requirements. There are 12 known contacts at this agency to help you find the right point of entry. Getting in early — before opportunities go to formal bid — gives you a significant edge.
How do I win a contract with Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District?
Small purchases under CA's simplified acquisition threshold can be awarded directly — no formal bidding required. Recent meeting discussions at Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District include Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District — Procurement Intelligence (March 2026), Harvest Ridge CDD Meeting: Towing, Pool Contract, and Repair Proposals, and Harvest Ridge CDD Meeting: FY2026 Budget & Vacancy Review, suggesting active spending in these areas. The key is timing: reach the right department head while they're still scoping the project, not after the RFP is already live. Monitoring what agencies are discussing and spending on helps you start conversations before the competition.
Where does Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District publish RFPs?
Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District publishes formal RFPs on its official website and CA's state procurement portal. Aggregating all sources into one place ensures you never miss an opportunity.
Who makes purchasing decisions at Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District?
At Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District, purchasing decisions are overseen by the superintendent's office and school board, with department heads like the Director of Facilities, CTO, and Business Administrator. Knowing who controls budget and who influences vendor selection is the difference between a warm introduction and a cold call. Verified contact details are available for 12 decision-makers at Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District.
What does Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District spend the most on?
Based on 118 tracked contracts, Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District spends most on Capital Projects (40), Public Works (22), Environmental Services (20), Recreation & Community Services (20), and Administration & Finance (16). Contract types include FACILITIES, CONSTRUCTION, MAINTENANCE, and EQUIPMENT. A complete spending breakdown — by category, vendor, contract value, and renewal date — helps you target the highest-value opportunities.
Who are Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District's current vendors?
Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District currently works with vendors including YELLOWSTONE, INFRAMARK, YELLOWSTONE LANDSCAPING, CYPRESS CREEK, and EZ-FLOW. These vendors span contract types like FACILITIES, CONSTRUCTION, MAINTENANCE, and EQUIPMENT. Understanding who the incumbents are — what they were awarded and when contracts are up for renewal — helps you position competitively.
What projects is Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District working on?
Based on 3 tracked meetings, Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District is actively discussing: Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District — Procurement Intelligence (March 2026), Harvest Ridge CDD Meeting: Towing, Pool Contract, and Repair Proposals, and Harvest Ridge CDD Meeting: FY2026 Budget & Vacancy Review. These meeting topics indicate active project areas where the agency is scoping requirements, allocating budget, or evaluating vendors — often 6–18 months before formal RFPs are published.

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free