VENDORLIVE DATA

VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES government contracts

VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES
Latest contract
Oct 7, 2025
13 months ago
Contracts
6
$798K disclosed value
Agencies
4
buying from VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES
States
1

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly professional services (2 contracts), construction inspection (1) and consulting (1), across 5 sectors in total.

Where they sell

Louisiana accounts for the most contracts. VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES is active in 1 state, with 4 agencies buying.

Latest activity

Ascension Parish, Louisiana (Oct 7, 2025): Renewal of Master Contract for Professional Services with Vectura Consulting Services, LLC for engin...

New contract 13 months agoOct 7

See every agency buying from VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES, and when they renew.

Unlock all 4 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES, from agency meeting records.

Questions about VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES

What government contracts does VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES have?

VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES holds 6 government contracts with a combined value of $798K across 1 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES?

VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES serves 4 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Louisiana (6 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES active?

VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES has government contracts in 1 state. The states with the highest contract activity include Louisiana. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 6 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

Show 1 more question

What sectors does VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES serve in government?

VECTURA CONSULTING SERVICES's government contracts span the following sectors: Professional Services (2 contracts), Construction Inspection (1 contracts), Consulting (1 contracts), Service (1 contracts), and Subconsultant Services (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free