VENDORLIVE DATA

VAN HOLTENS government contracts

VAN HOLTENS
Latest contract
Jan 2, 2025
22 months ago
Contracts
24
Agencies
5
buying from VAN HOLTENS
States
4
New contract 22 months agoJan 2

See every agency buying from VAN HOLTENS, and when they renew.

Unlock all 5 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell

Mostly purchase agreement (7 contracts), permit (4) and agreement (2), across 11 sectors in total.

Where they sell

Wisconsin, Ohio and Illinois account for the most contracts. VAN HOLTENS is active in 4 states, with 5 agencies buying.

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving VAN HOLTENS, from agency meeting records.

Questions about VAN HOLTENS

What government contracts does VAN HOLTENS have?

VAN HOLTENS holds 24 government contracts across 4 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with VAN HOLTENS?

VAN HOLTENS serves 5 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Wisconsin (15 contracts), Ohio (4 contracts), Illinois (3 contracts), and Indiana (2 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with VAN HOLTENS, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is VAN HOLTENS active?

VAN HOLTENS has government contracts in 4 states. The states with the highest contract activity include Wisconsin, Ohio, Illinois, and Indiana. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming VAN HOLTENS government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for VAN HOLTENS's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 24 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for VAN HOLTENS to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

Show 1 more question

What sectors does VAN HOLTENS serve in government?

VAN HOLTENS's government contracts span the following sectors: Purchase agreement (5 contracts), Permit (4 contracts), Agreement (2 contracts), Permit Application (2 contracts), and Purchase Agreement (2 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free