VENDORLIVE DATA

UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY government contracts

UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY
Latest contract
Apr 15, 2026
6 months ago
Contracts
9
$26K disclosed value
Agencies
10
buying from UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY
States
5

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly equipment (4 contracts), supplies (4) and repair and maintenance (1).

Where they sell

Wyoming, California and Washington account for the most contracts. UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY is active in 5 states, with 10 agencies buying.

Latest activity

Town of Thayne, Wyoming (Apr 15, 2026): Thayne council authorized a $3,374.08 payment to United Volleyball Supply for sand volleyball equipm...

New contract 6 months agoApr 15

See every agency buying from UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY, and when they renew.

Unlock all 10 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY, from agency meeting records.

Questions about UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY

What government contracts does UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY have?

UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY holds 9 government contracts with a combined value of $26K across 5 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY?

UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY serves 8 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Wyoming (3 contracts), California (2 contracts), Washington (2 contracts), Utah (1 contracts), and Wisconsin (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

What types of services does UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY provide to government?

UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY provides government agencies with products and services across 17 categories, including Insurance, Administration & Finance, Recreation & Community Services, Equipment, and Elections. Understanding a vendor's service portfolio helps agencies evaluate fit and helps competitors identify market positioning. Civic IQ tracks the full scope of vendor capabilities across all government engagements.

In which states is UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY active?

UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY has government contracts in 5 states. The states with the highest contract activity include Wyoming, California, Washington, Utah, and Wisconsin. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Show 2 more questions

Are there upcoming UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 9 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

What sectors does UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY serve in government?

UNITED VOLLEYBALL SUPPLY's government contracts span the following sectors: EQUIPMENT (4 contracts), SUPPLIES (4 contracts), and Repair and Maintenance (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free