VENDORLIVE DATA

TEXAS MARKETS government contracts

TEXAS MARKETS
Latest contract
Jun 30, 2026
4 months ago
Contracts
19
Agency
1
buying from TEXAS MARKETS
States
1

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly license agreement (9 contracts) and license (9), across 4 sectors in total.

Where they sell

Texas accounts for the most contracts. TEXAS MARKETS is active in 1 state, with 1 agency buying.

Latest activity

City of Seabrook city, Texas (Jun 30, 2026): The Seabrook City Council approved an amendment to its license agreement with Texas Markets to modif...

New contract 4 months agoJun 30

See every agency buying from TEXAS MARKETS, and when they renew.

Track TEXAS MARKETS free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving TEXAS MARKETS, from agency meeting records.

Questions about TEXAS MARKETS

What government contracts does TEXAS MARKETS have?

TEXAS MARKETS holds 19 government contracts across 1 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with TEXAS MARKETS?

TEXAS MARKETS serves 1 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Texas (19 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with TEXAS MARKETS, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is TEXAS MARKETS active?

TEXAS MARKETS has government contracts in 1 state. The states with the highest contract activity include Texas. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming TEXAS MARKETS government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for TEXAS MARKETS's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 19 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for TEXAS MARKETS to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

Show 1 more question

What sectors does TEXAS MARKETS serve in government?

TEXAS MARKETS's government contracts span the following sectors: License Agreement (9 contracts), LICENSE (5 contracts), License (4 contracts), and OTHER (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free