VENDORLIVE DATA

ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING government contracts

ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING
Latest contract
Jun 23, 2025
16 months ago
Contracts
43
$1.8M disclosed value
Agencies
13
buying from ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING
States
1
New contract 16 months agoJun 23

See every agency buying from ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING, and when they renew.

Unlock all 13 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell

Mostly construction (22 contracts), excavating (8) and service (5), across 9 sectors in total.

Where they sell

Iowa accounts for the most contracts. ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING is active in 1 state, with 13 agencies buying.

Latest activity

Cerro Gordo County, Iowa (Jun 23, 2025): Rognes Bros. Excavating, Inc. awarded $249,969.75 contract for Cerro Gordo County bridge replacement...

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING, from agency meeting records.

Questions about ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING

What government contracts does ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING have?

ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING holds 43 government contracts with a combined value of $1.8M across 1 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING?

ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING serves 13 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Iowa (43 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

What types of services does ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING provide to government?

ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING provides government agencies with products and services across 5 categories, including Supplies & Materials, Capital Projects, Infrastructure & Maintenance, Public Works, and Public Safety. Understanding a vendor's service portfolio helps agencies evaluate fit and helps competitors identify market positioning. Civic IQ tracks the full scope of vendor capabilities across all government engagements.

In which states is ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING active?

ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING has government contracts in 1 state. The states with the highest contract activity include Iowa. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Show 2 more questions

Are there upcoming ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 43 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

What sectors does ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING serve in government?

ROGNES BROS EXCAVATING's government contracts span the following sectors: Construction (22 contracts), Excavating (8 contracts), Service (5 contracts), Change Order (3 contracts), and Excavation (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free