VENDORLIVE DATA

RCB CONTRACTING government contracts

RCB CONTRACTING
Latest contract
Oct 5, 2026
2 weeks ago
Contracts
152
$37K disclosed value
Agencies
4
buying from RCB CONTRACTING
States
2
New contract 2 weeks agoOct 5

See every agency buying from RCB CONTRACTING, and when they renew.

Unlock all 4 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What they sell

Mostly construction (71 contracts), professional services (38) and maintenance (26), across 10 sectors in total.

Where they sell

Michigan and Kentucky account for the most contracts. RCB CONTRACTING is active in 2 states, with 4 agencies buying.

Latest activity

City of Evart, Michigan (Oct 5, 2026): Evart continues its cemetery services contract with RCB Contracting through April 30, 2027. The City...

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving RCB CONTRACTING, from agency meeting records.

Questions about RCB CONTRACTING

What government contracts does RCB CONTRACTING have?

RCB CONTRACTING holds 152 government contracts with a combined value of $37K across 2 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with RCB CONTRACTING?

RCB CONTRACTING serves 4 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Michigan (113 contracts), and Kentucky (39 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with RCB CONTRACTING, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

What types of services does RCB CONTRACTING provide to government?

RCB CONTRACTING provides government agencies with products and services across 1 categories, including Administration & Finance. Understanding a vendor's service portfolio helps agencies evaluate fit and helps competitors identify market positioning. Civic IQ tracks the full scope of vendor capabilities across all government engagements.

In which states is RCB CONTRACTING active?

RCB CONTRACTING has government contracts in 2 states. The states with the highest contract activity include Michigan, and Kentucky. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Show 2 more questions

Are there upcoming RCB CONTRACTING government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for RCB CONTRACTING's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 152 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for RCB CONTRACTING to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

What sectors does RCB CONTRACTING serve in government?

RCB CONTRACTING's government contracts span the following sectors: CONSTRUCTION (68 contracts), PROFESSIONAL_SERVICES (36 contracts), MAINTENANCE (26 contracts), Service (9 contracts), and Demolition (5 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free