VENDORLIVE DATA

PREMIER BIOTECH LABS government contracts

PREMIER BIOTECH LABS
Latest contract
May 5, 2026
6 months ago
Contracts
29
Agencies
10
buying from PREMIER BIOTECH LABS
States
4

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly service (12 contracts), professional services (9) and supplies (5), across 5 sectors in total.

Where they sell

Minnesota, Pennsylvania and South Dakota account for the most contracts. PREMIER BIOTECH LABS is active in 4 states, with 10 agencies buying.

Latest activity

Mille Lacs County, Minnesota (May 5, 2026): Mille Lacs County paid PREMIER BIOTECH LABS $46.35 for laboratory professional services. The payment...

New contract 6 months agoMay 5

See every agency buying from PREMIER BIOTECH LABS, and when they renew.

Unlock all 10 agencies

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving PREMIER BIOTECH LABS, from agency meeting records.

Questions about PREMIER BIOTECH LABS

What government contracts does PREMIER BIOTECH LABS have?

PREMIER BIOTECH LABS holds 29 government contracts across 4 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with PREMIER BIOTECH LABS?

PREMIER BIOTECH LABS serves 8 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Minnesota (18 contracts), Pennsylvania (8 contracts), South Dakota (2 contracts), and Oklahoma (1 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with PREMIER BIOTECH LABS, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

What types of services does PREMIER BIOTECH LABS provide to government?

PREMIER BIOTECH LABS provides government agencies with products and services across 6 categories, including Professional Services, Equipment, Elections, Supplies & Materials, and Public Health. Understanding a vendor's service portfolio helps agencies evaluate fit and helps competitors identify market positioning. Civic IQ tracks the full scope of vendor capabilities across all government engagements.

In which states is PREMIER BIOTECH LABS active?

PREMIER BIOTECH LABS has government contracts in 4 states. The states with the highest contract activity include Minnesota, Pennsylvania, South Dakota, and Oklahoma. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Show 2 more questions

Are there upcoming PREMIER BIOTECH LABS government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for PREMIER BIOTECH LABS's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 29 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for PREMIER BIOTECH LABS to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

What sectors does PREMIER BIOTECH LABS serve in government?

PREMIER BIOTECH LABS's government contracts span the following sectors: Service (12 contracts), PROFESSIONAL_SERVICES (9 contracts), SUPPLIES (5 contracts), OTHER (2 contracts), and Drug Testing (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free