VENDORLIVE DATA

PEDIATRIC PLUS government contracts

PEDIATRIC PLUS
Latest contract
Nov 5, 2024
24 months ago
Contracts
3
Agency
1
buying from PEDIATRIC PLUS
States
1

The 30-second brief

What they sell

Mostly permit renewal (1 contract), across 2 sectors in total.

Where they sell

Arkansas accounts for the most contracts. PEDIATRIC PLUS is active in 1 state, with 1 agency buying.

Latest activity

City of Little Flock, Arkansas (Nov 5, 2024): Pediatric Plus's conditional use permit renewal approved for 2 years.

New contract 24 months agoNov 5

See every agency buying from PEDIATRIC PLUS, and when they renew.

Track PEDIATRIC PLUS free

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

What they sell

2 sectors

Latest contracts

Recent awards and purchases involving PEDIATRIC PLUS, from agency meeting records.

Questions about PEDIATRIC PLUS

What government contracts does PEDIATRIC PLUS have?

PEDIATRIC PLUS holds 3 government contracts across 1 states. These include service agreements, technology implementations, and procurement awards across state and local agencies. Contract details including amounts, terms, renewal dates, and associated agencies are tracked on Civic IQ.

Which government agencies work with PEDIATRIC PLUS?

PEDIATRIC PLUS serves 1 government agencies across the United States. The most active states include Arkansas (3 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement relationship with PEDIATRIC PLUS, and Civic IQ tracks contract details, renewal timelines, and vendor engagement for every partnership.

In which states is PEDIATRIC PLUS active?

PEDIATRIC PLUS has government contracts in 1 state. The states with the highest contract activity include Arkansas. Geographic coverage data helps agencies evaluate a vendor's regional experience and helps vendors identify expansion opportunities. Civic IQ provides state-by-state contract breakdowns for every tracked vendor.

Are there upcoming PEDIATRIC PLUS government contract renewals?

Contract renewal dates for PEDIATRIC PLUS's government engagements are tracked on Civic IQ across all 3 contracts. When contracts approach renewal, it represents a critical opportunity — both for PEDIATRIC PLUS to retain business and for competitors to submit alternative proposals. Sign up to get alerts on upcoming renewals and expiration dates.

Show 1 more question

What sectors does PEDIATRIC PLUS serve in government?

PEDIATRIC PLUS's government contracts span the following sectors: OTHER (2 contracts), and Permit Renewal (1 contracts). Understanding sector focus helps agencies evaluate domain expertise and helps competitors identify where opportunities exist. Civic IQ tracks contract type, scope, and renewal timelines across all sectors.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free